Sale!

Baby Green-Winged Macaw

$1,700.00

Category:

COMMON NAMES:Green-wing macaw, red and green macaw
Scientific name:Ara chloropterus
Family:Psittacidae
Rank:Species
Higher classification: Macaws
Green-Wing Macaw Colors and Markings
The green-wing macaw is one of the most recognizable of all the parrot species. These bright birds are a deep vibrant red on the head, shoulders, and breast with a greenish band below the shoulders and wings. The green band transitions to dark blue on the wings, and there is light blue on the rump and on the tail feathers.
Speech and Vocalizations
Thegreen-wing macawcan be taught to speak about 15 words but is not known for its talking ability. This bird will screech and scream, for example, when it gets excited, feels threatened, or wants attention.
They are Hand Reared from day 1 and have been brought up beautiful house hold environment.
All our birds are lovely silly time close ring with the hatching certificate extremely beautiful and highly intelligent lovely family pet and are in very good size.
Their Feathers are in perfect shape and their colors are very shiny and Vibrant.
From the time of their Birth to weaning Stage, we have Given a lot of care to all our babies and have made every obstacle easy for new owners to own these beautiful gentle parrots.
They have a Lovely large neck & Heads.
Our Birds are Amazing loves human interaction and are friendly.
Can Play around with other animals and children.

Added Advantages during shipping of our birds;
A). We ship them in a free cage
B). With Enough food and water for the bird
C). The delivery service takes care of the bird during shipping deal the birds reaches the destination
Address.
D). All documents are ship along with the birds.
E). We also provide a feeding guide for the birds.

Buyers should always indicate or advice if they will need additional documents.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Baby Green-Winged Macaw”

Your email address will not be published.

Shopping Cart

Get 5% off your first purchase

X